fbpx
ENTRANCE TEST UG AND PG 2021-22
best commerce, best commerce colleges in pune, BCOM, career after HSC, top 5 commerce colleges in pune, Indira college Pune, mit college pune fees structure, Admission 2020 for BA,Admission 2020 for BCOM,Admission date for bacom,Admission open for under graduation,Admission without CET,Alard College,Best college for International Business,Best college for computer application,Best college under Pune university,College admission procedure,IBMR chinchwad,Online Application for college admission,admission procedure for BCom,all online colleges Pune university,best bba college in Pune,best college for bba IB in maharashtra,how to get admission after 12th,list of colleges in pune for under graduation,top 5 commerce colleges in pimpri chinchwad,top college in pune after 12th,top colleges in Pune,top 10 college in Pune,career after 12th,college admission procedure,best college for ba BBA,st vincent college of commerce,garware college of commerce,commerce colleges in pimpri chinchwad,sinhgad college of commerce,government degree colleges in pune,best college for BCom,admission date for ba,Admission 2020 for BBA,Admission 2020 for BCA,Affiliated College in Pune,Balaji college,Best College for Business Administration,DIMR College,JSPM College,NAAC accredited college for BA,Pratibha College,Top-rated college in Pune,admission date for BBA,arts and science college in PCMC,arts and science college in Pune,b.sc cs college in pune,best college after HSC,best commerce faculties in pune college,best undergraduate college in pune,poona college b.com admission form,the best college in PCMC and Pune,top colleges in pune with hostel facility
3617
news-template-default,single,single-news,postid-3617,bridge-core-2.6.1,qode-page-transition-enabled,ajax_updown_fade,page_not_loaded,qode-page-loading-effect-enabled,,qode-theme-ver-24.6,qode-theme-bridge,qode_header_in_grid,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-6.7.0,vc_responsive
 

ENTRANCE TEST UG AND PG 2021-22

No Comments

Post A Comment

Mr. Saurabh Punde

Assistant Professor

Qualification: B.Com, MCM, MCA, MBA (Marketing).

Experience: 4 Years.

Research publication till the date (in number):  2

Position held at level: Senior Supervisor ( University )

Workshop Attended:  2 ( State ) |  2 ( International )

Conference Attended:  2 ( State ) |  2 ( International )

Published:  1 ( National ) |  1 ( International )

Skill set/ expertise – Name of area or subject:

  • C Programming
  • Core Java
  • Dot Net Technologies
  • Software Engineering
  • Project Management

Mrs. Anisha Mahindrakar

Assistant Professor (Commerce)

IQAC Co-ordinator

Qualification: MBA (Finance) M.Com (Accounting and Taxation), Ph.D. (Pursuing).

Experience: 6 Years.

Skill set/ expertise – Name of area or subject: Engineering Mathematics

Position held at Level: IQAC Co-ordinator  | Senior Supervisor (University) | Examiner  (University)

Research publication till the date (in number): 3

Workshop Attended: 1 ( National )

Conference Attended: 1 ( Interational )

Paper Published: 1 (State) | 1 (National) | 1 (International)

 

Mrs. Supriya R. Gaikwad

Assistant Professor

Qualification: M.Sc ( Computer Science )

Experience: 5 Year’s

Research publication till the date (in number): 2

Position held at level :  Examiner ( University ) | External Examiner ( University ) |  Asst. Senior Supervisor ( University )

Workshop Attended: 1 ( State ) | 1 ( National )

Seminar Attended: 1 ( State ) | 1 ( National )

Paper Published: 2 ( State ) | 2 ( National )

Skill set/ expertise – Name of area or subject:

  • C
  • C++
  • Core Java
  • Adv Java
  • Data Structures
  • Theoretical Computer Science

Mrs Pranoti D. Shewalkar

Assistant Professor

Qualification : M.A(Marathi), M.Lib

Experience: 9 Years.

Research publication till the date (in number): 1

Workshop Attended: 1 ( State )

Paper Published: 1 ( State )

Dr. Mahesh Deshpande

HOD(Computer Science)

Qualification: B.E ,PGDBM, MBS, Ph.D.

Experience: 15 Years.

Research publication till the date (in number): 16

Position held at level: Examiner ( University ) | Senior Supervisor ( University ) | Flying Squad Member ( University )

Workshop Attended:  2 ( State )  | 10 ( National ) | 2 ( International )

Conference Attended: 2 ( State )  | 4 ( National ) | 2 ( International )

Seminar Attended: 4 ( State )  | 2 ( National ) | 2 ( International )

Conference Paper Presented: 4 ( State )  | 2 ( National ) | 2 ( International )

Seminar Paper Presented: 4 ( State )  | 4 ( National ) | 2 ( International )

Paper Published:  4 ( State )  | 8 ( National ) | 4 ( International )

Skill set/ expertise – Name of area or subject:

  • Network Technology
  • Project Management

 

Mr. Prakash Tukaram Raut

Assistant Professor

Qualification: M.Sc (Computer Science), Ph.D (Pursuing)

Experience: 7 Years.

Research publication till the date (in number): 4

Position held at level: Examiner (University)  |  Senior Supervisor (University)

Skill set/ expertise – Name of area or subject:

  • System Programming & Operating System
  • Operating System Concept
  • Software Testing
  • Design and Analysis of Algorithm (DAA)

Workshop Attended: 5 (State) | 1  (National) | 1 (International)

Conference Attended: 1 (National)

Seminar Attended:  1 (National)

Paper Published:  3 ( National )  |  3 (International)

Mrs. Jyoti Jadhav HOD (BBA-CA), Assistant Professor

Qualification: BCA, MCA(Management).

Experience: 9 Years.

Research publication till the date (in number): 5

Position held at level: Examiner ( University ) | Senior Supervisor ( University ) | NSS Officer ( University )

Workshop Attended:   4 (State)  | 2  ( National )

Conference Attended: 2  ( National )

Seminar Attended: 03(State)  | 2  ( National )

Paper Published: 3 (State)  | 1  ( National | 1  ( International )

Skill set/ expertise – Name of area or subject:

  • C programming
  • C++
  • Core Java
  • Advanced Java
  • Data Structure Using ‘c’

Miss. Supriya Alhat

Assistant Professor (Commerce)

Qualification:  M.Com, M.Phil

Experience: 5 Months

Skill set/ expertise – Name of area or subject:

  • Business Communication

Mr. Sonawane Mahendra Kailas

Vice-Principal (BA | B.com)

Qualification: M.A, ECO, (SET) B.P.ED,Ph.D(Pursing)

Experience: 15 Years

Research publication till the date (in number): 25

Position held at level: University (All Duty’s)

Skill set/ expertise – Name of area or subject:

  • Banking and Finance
  • Indian Economy

Workshop Attended: 2 ( State ) | 4 ( National ) | 2 ( International )

Conference Attended: 6 ( State ) | 4 ( National ) | 1 ( International )

Seminar Attended:  4 ( State ) | 2 ( National )

Paper Presented: 25

Conference Paper Pres: 2 ( State ) | 4 ( National ) | 6 ( International )

Seminar Paper Presented: 1 ( State ) | 7 ( National ) | 5 ( International )

Paper Published:  3 ( State ) | 11 ( National ) | 11 ( International )

Mrs. Priyanka Ananda Mali

Assistant Professor

Qualification: M.C.A(Management)

Experience: 2 Years.

Research publication till the date (in number): 2

Position held at level : Examiner ( University )

Workshop Attended: 2 ( State )

Seminar Attended:   1  ( State )

Paper Published:  2 ( State )

Skill set/ expertise – Name of area or subject:

  • – C
  • – C++
  • – Java
  • -HTML

Mrs. Sheetal Raut

Assistant Professor

Qualification: M.Com, M.Phil(Commerce)

Experience: 5 Years

Research publication till the date (in number): nil

Skill set/ expertise – Name of area or subject:

  • Principle of Finance
  • Basic of cost Accounting
  • Business taxation
  • Business Accounting
  • Financial Accounting
  • Management Accounting

Mrs. Tabrej M. Mulla

Assistant Professor

Qualification: M.Sc.(Electronics ), MBA

Experience: 9 Years.

Research publication till the date (in number): 5

Position held at level: Senior Supervisor (University) | Examiner  (University)

Workshop Attended:  3  (State) | 2 (National)

Conference Attended: 1 (National)

Seminar Attended:   3  (State) | 2 (National)

Paper Publishied:  5  (State)

Skill set/ expertise – Name of area or subject:

  • Principle of Digital Electronics
  • Communication Principles

Mr. Kiran K. Mohite

Assistant Professor (Commerce)

Qualification: M.Com

Experience: 5 Months

Research publication till the date (in number): 0

Skill set/ expertise – Name of area or subject:

  • Accounting
  • Work and Cost Accounting-III
  • Corporate Accounting

 

Mr. Mithun Sadashiv Shelke

Assistant Professor (Marathi)

Qualification: M.A, NET, SET, M. Phil

Experience: 3 Months

Research publication till the date (in number): 00

Position held at level: Examiner (University) | Junior Supervisor (University)

Skill set/ expertise – Name of area or subject:

  • Marathi literature
  • Marathi

Workshop Attended: 1 (State) | 4 (National)

Seminar Paper Presented: 1 (State)

Paper Published: 1 (State)

Mr. Sagar S. Borate

Assistant Professor & HOD(Commerce)

Qualification: M.Com, NET, GDC&A, Ph.D.(Pursuing).

Experience: 7 Years & 6 Months

Research publication till the date (in number):

Position held at Level: College Examination Officer (University) | External Senior Supervisor (University)

Workshop Attended: 5 (State) | 8(University) | 2(International)

Conference Attended:  2 (International)

Paper Published:  4 (State) | 10(National) | 10(International)

Skill set/ expertise – Name of area or subject:

  1. Income Tax,
  2. Auditing,
  3. Cost &Works Accounting ,
  4. Financial  Accounting .

 

Mr. Shashikant R. Ranshing

Assistant Professor (History)

Qualification: M.A, M. Phil, SET(History)

Experience:   3 Years

Research publication till the date (in number): 1

Skill set/ expertise – Name of area or subject: History

Seminar Attended: 4 (State) | 2 (National)

Seminar Paper Presented: 1 (State)

Paper Published: 1 (State)

 

Dr. Ashwini Vatharkar

Assistant Professor

Qualification: M.A., M.Phil, P.hd (Economics)

Experience: 9 Years.

Research publication till the date (in number): 31

Position held at level:  ARC Meeting member 2016-17 (University)

Skill set/ expertise – Name of area or subject:

  • Public Finance
  • Agricultural Economics
  • Research Methodology
  • Industrial Economics

Workshop Attended:  1 (State)

Conference Attended:  9 (International)

Seminar Attended:  4 (State)

Conference Paper Presented:  5 (National) | 9 (International)

Seminar Paper Presented: 4 (State) | 9 (National)

Journals paper Published:  3 (International)

Mrs. Chaitrali Umesh Chavan

HOD (BBA), Assistant Professor

Qualification: M.Sc(Comp. Sci),MBA(IT)

Experience: 6 Years.

Research publication till the date (in number) : 3

Position held at level: Examiner ( University ) | Senior Supervisor ( University )

Skill set/ expertise – Name of area or subject:

  • Database
  • E-Commerce

Conference Attended: 1 (International)

Conference Paper Presented: 1 (International)

Paper Published: 2 (National) | 1 (International)

Mr. Ramesh G. Shinde

Assistant Professor (Geography)

Qualification: M.A, SET,NET (Geography)

Experience: 3 Years

Research publication till the date (in number): 2

Skill set/ expertise – Name of area or subject:

  • Geographic Information System(GIS)

Conference Attended: 1(State) |  1 (International)

Seminar Attended:  10(National)

Workshop: 1(State)

Conference Paper Presented:  1(International),1(State)

 

Mrs. Sakshi Ajit Chitare

Assistant Professor

Qualification: B.Ed., M.A.,  NET (English)

Experience: 3 Years.

Research publication till the date (in number): 2

Position held at level: Junior Supervisor ( University )

Skill set/ expertise – Name of area or subject :

  • English Literature

Seminar Attended: 2 (State)

Paper Published:  2 (State)

 

Mrs. Sandhya Deore

Assistant Professor

Qualification: B. Sc , MCM ,B.Ed

Experience: 9Years.

Research publication till the date (in number): 2

Position held at level: Internal Senior Supervisor (University) | Examiner for Practical Examination (University) | Asst to Senior Supervisor

Workshop Attended: 1 (State) | 1 (National)

Conference Attended: 1 (State) | 1 (National)

Paper Published: 2 (State)

Skill set/ expertise – Name of area or subject:

  • DBMS
  • C Lang
  • Business Informatics
  • IT in Management
  • Management Information System

 

Name – Prof. Ashwini Vinayak Kawade

Qualification – M.Sc Statistics

Teaching Experience – 5 years

Workshop – 1

Seminar – 2 ( State Level)

Conference – 1 (National)

Skill set – Subject

  1. Statistical Methods I
  2. Statistical Methods II
  3. Business Mathematics
  4. Business Statistics

Name :Satish Anandrao Netane

Qualification : B.Sc. , M.Sc.(Industrial Math)

Diploma in Software Testing.

Certificate Course in Computer (2 Years)

Teaching Experience : 3 Years.

Industrial Experience: 4 Years.

Workshop : 1 State / 1 National

Seminar : 3 State/ 1 National

Skill Set : Name of Subjects – 1. Algebra

  1. Linear Algebra
  2. Complex
  3. Differential Equation

Name: Prof. Vishakha Suhas Kulkarni

Qualification: B.E.(Comp.),M.E. (Comp.)

Experience: 2yrs.

Subjects Taught:

  1. Relational Database Management System
  2. Soft Computing
  3. Distributed Database System
  4. Object oriented Software Engg.

Paper Published in: CPGCON, IJTEL.

Mrs. Joya Senchowa

Qualification: M.A. (Eng)

Experience: 5Years.

Research publication till the date (in number): 2(International)

Skill set/ expertise – Name of area or subject:

Mrs . Ankita Shrivastava

Qualification: M.C.A

Experience: 4Years.

Research publication till the date (in number):

Skill set/ expertise – Name of area or subject:

Prof. Harshada Bobade

(Computer Science)

Qualification: M.Sc(CS)

Experience: 4 years.

Research publication till the date (in number): 2

Workshop Attended:

Conference Attended:

Seminar Attended:

Conference Paper Presented:

Seminar Paper Presented:

Paper Published:  2

Skill set/ expertise – Name of area or subject:

 

Prof. Amruta Gaikwad

(Computer Science)

Qualification: M.E.I.T (AI & Robotics)

Experience: 1.2 Years of Industrial Experience

Research publication till the date (in number): 3

Workshop Attended:  1

Conference Attended: 1

Seminar Attended: 2

Conference Paper Presented: 0

Seminar Paper Presented: 3

Paper Published:  3

Skill set/ expertise – Name of area or subject:

 

 

Prof. Mayuri Bhandari

(Computer Science)

Qualification: M.Sc (CS)

Experience: 3 Years of Industrial Experience

2 Years of Teaching Experience

Research publication till the date (in number): –

Workshop Attended:  –

Conference Attended: –

Seminar Attended: –

Conference Paper Presented: 0

Seminar Paper Presented: –

Paper Published:  –

Skill set/ expertise – Name of area or subject:

Prof. Poonam Karale

(Computer Science)

Qualification: M.Sc(C.S)

Experience: 1 year in Teaching

Research publication till the date (in number): –

 Workshop Attended: 1

Skill set/ expertise – Name of area or subject:

Prof. Rutuja Pawar

(Computer Science,Maths)

Qualification: M.Sc (Maths),NET

Experience: 3 Years of Teaching Experience

Research publication till the date (in number): -1

Workshop Attended:  – 2

Seminar Attended: -2

Paper Published:  -1

Skill set/ expertise – Name of area or subject:

Mrs. Lalita Varma

Qualification:

M.A. (Eng), B.Ed., M.B.A (HRM)

Experience: 8 Years.

Skill set/ expertise – Name of area or subject:

Prof.Yogita Shinde

(Computer Science)

Qualification: BE(CSE),ME(CE)

Experience: 4 years.

Workshop Attended:2

Seminar Attended:2

Paper Published:  1

Skill set/ expertise – Name of area or subject:

Name  : Akash Arun Phadke

Qualification  

Sports achievements

.Professional experience